Grades 6-8

Full Session (June 17 - July 26)

Full Day (8:15 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.)

Adventure Kids Day Camp

Register

Late Day (3:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.)

Late Day Session I

Register

Late Day Session II

Register

Late Day Session III

Register

Session I (June 17 - June 28)

Full Day (8:15 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.)

Adventure Kids Day Camp

Register

Late Day (3:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.)

Late Day

Register

Early Morning (8:15 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.)

Al Gaming & Machine Learning

Register

Creative Chefs Program is full.

Register

Foundations of Math (4 week class, Grades 5-7) Program is full.

Register

Looking Beyond Words (Grades 6-7) Program is full.

Register

Web and App Development

Register

Afternoon (1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.)

Acting Tools: Comedy & Movement

Register

Ceramics Program is full.

Register

Dungeons and Dragon Adventures Program is full.

Register

Introduction to Chemistry Program is full.

Register

LEGO® Robotics Program is full.

Register

Pygame

Register

World Peace Game (Grades 6-7)

Register

Session II (July 1 - July 12)

Half Day (8:15 a.m. - 12:25 p.m.)

Full Day (8:15 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.)

Adventure Kids Day Camp

Register

Late Day (3:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.)

Late Day

Register

Early Morning (8:15 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.)

Al Gaming & Machine Learning Program is full.

Register

Chess

Register

Executive Functioning & Study Skills (Grade 6)

Register

Minecraft Code: Harry Potter

Register

Late Morning (10:25 a.m. - 12:25 p.m.)

Dungeons and Dragon Adventures Program is full.

Register

Foundations of Math (Four week class, Grades 6-7)

Register

Hi-Five Sports

Register

Homesteading Program is full.

Register

Introduction to Evolution

Register

Python

Register

Afternoon (1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.)

3D Coding with Roblox Program is full.

Register

Hoopin' It Up

Register

LEGO® Robotics Program is full.

Register

Introductory Marine Biology

Register

Martial Arts

Register

Summer Treats Program is full.

Register

Session III (July 15 - July 26)

Half Day (8:15 a.m. - 12:25 p.m.)

Full Day (8:15 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.)

Adventure Kids Day Camp

Register

Late Day (3:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.)

Late Day

Register

Early Morning (8:15 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.)

Al Gaming & Machine Learning

Register

Chess

Register

Creative Chefs Program is full.

Register

Looking Beyond Words Program is full.

Register

Minecraft Code: Avatar the Last Airbender

Register

Late Morning (10:25 a.m. - 12:25 p.m.)

Animation and The Humanities I

Register

CPS Selective Enrollment Entrance Exam Prep Course (Grade 8) Program is full.

Register

Darkroom Photography

Register

Hair & Makeup: Hollywood & Broadway

Register

Hi-Five Sports

Register

Introductory Marine Biology Program is full.

Register

Python

Register

Web and App Development

Register

Family Life Programs

Summer Lab

773 834 7766

[email protected]